Privacy policy

ABC Conseil Sasu, with a capital of 1,000 € registered with the RCS of Créteil under number 879.915.437, publishes the dliv.io website for the purpose of providing the services detailed in the General Conditions of Use.

As part of the provision of the Platform, ABC Conseil may collect and process personal data concerning users of the Platform.

The purpose of the Privacy Policy is to inform Users of all the processing operations that may be carried out by ABC Conseil and the rights conferred on them.

Personal data are processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms in its updated version.

The User can contact the administrator at contact@dliv.io for any question relating to his data, the treatments carried out and the rights he has.

Data processed, purposes and legal bases

The platform may need to collect and process personal data concerning the User in different contexts. Data for which communication is mandatory are identified by an asterisk.

Account creation

When creating an account on the platform, identification and connection data are collected in a form, such as the following data: first name, last name, email address, postal address complete, the phone number.

The purpose of the processing of this data is to provide the services of the platform, it is necessary for the purposes of execution for the proper functioning of the platform.

The platform reserves the right to inform the user of any important information relating to the operation of the platform or to changes to the T & Cs or the Privacy Policy.

Publication of data to users

The purpose of the platform is to provide users with a collaborative service, through networking.

This service requires the sharing of certain information about users with other users. this information will be made accessible to other users.

In particular, the user’s first name and location will be made public.

This processing is based on the consent of each user and is carried out for the purpose of offering users the services.

Request for contact or information

The platform may need to collect personal data in order to respond to user requests and complaints. It may also be required to process, in this context, all the information that will be freely communicated to it by users by telephone, postal mail, email, contact form / chatbot / notice / message on the platform or even by messages on the networks. social.

The platform processes all of this data in order to manage requests, respond to requests and ensure proper functioning of the platform. This processing is carried out on the legal basis of ABC Conseil’s legitimate interests in processing the requests and messages sent to it.

Navigation datas

The platform may collect data relating to user browsing (eg type of equipment, IP address, operating system, browser used) and its behavior (eg: time of consultation of the Platform, pages visited on the Platform. , time spent on these pages), in order to compile statistics and provide a better experience for users.

This data is collected via tracers / cookies, as detailed, the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests of ABC Conseil to ensure the proper functioning of the platform after the user’s consent.

Geolocation datas

The platform may need to collect geolocation data from users who consent to it in order to facilitate the use of the services. Processing is carried out on the basis of consent.

User rights management

The platform may need to process personal data concerning users in order to allow them to exercise the rights to modify or delete their data. This processing is necessary for the platform to fulfill its legal obligations.

Data recipients / data transfers

The personal data strictly necessary for the performance of their missions are transmitted to the authorized services of the platform, namely the IT, sales, customer, accounting, legal and management departments.

They are transferred to entities involved in payment transactions and may be communicated to service providers acting as subcontractors of the platform.

The user is expressly informed that some of the data collected during the implementation of processing may be made public to users.

When not communicated directly by users, data strictly necessary for the operation of the services may also be transferred by the platform to its partners.

The data may be communicated to administrative, financial, judicial or other official bodies whose missions require access to your data, as well as to certain regulated professions such as lawyers, notaries, accountants and chartered accountants.

It is specified that the platform makes every effort not to process or transfer the personal data of Users outside the European Union.

Data retention periods

The platform retains user data for the necessary time. Certain data may be archived to comply with legal, fiscal or accounting obligations or to retain proof of a right.

User rights over their data

The user can view and modify the data transmitted to the platform directly on his account at any time.

He can also unsubscribe from the newsletter to which he has subscribed, at any time, by clicking on the unsubscribe link it contains.

The user has the following rights:

  • Right of access to data processed by the platform and to request a copy;
  • Right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data;
  • Right to object for legitimate reasons to data processing;
  • Right to object to the processing of their data for prospecting purposes;
  • Right to erasure of data;
  • Right to data portability;
  • Right to limit the processing carried out by the platform on the data;
  • Right to withdraw consent when data processing is based on user consent.

To exercise these rights, the user must contact the platform at the following email address: contact@dliv.io

Finally, the user can lodge a complaint with the CNIL if he considers that his rights have not been respected or that the processing carried out is not compliant.